GCH Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor
Toy Fox Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Razor - (Male)
Owner: Cynthia Roeder
Breeder: Kelly F Maldon, Alex S Maldon
Conformation Handler: Cynthia Roeder
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 168 162 211 197 167
All Breed Ranking: 1285 1259 1610 1498 1351

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   61
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cindy Lane 0
  Group 4th   Cindy Lane 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Haddon 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hisayoshi Kadowaki 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 17
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 3
Group Ranking: 107 103 202 202 174
All Breed Ranking: 806 789 1524 1521 1348

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   58
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
  Group 4th   Laurie Campbell 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 6 5
Group Ranking: 412 407 383 394 360
All Breed Ranking: 3137 3085 2936 2970 2749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   13
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Arthur Fry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-0-0-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-2)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vicki Abbot 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carlos Quinones (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dan Ericsson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dan Ericsson N/A
  Winners Dog   Dan Ericsson (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Paulk N/A
  Winners Dog   Joanne Paulk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Paulk N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Hastings N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By