MBISS GCH Folklore Pineridge Pot of Gold
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Charley - (Male)
Owner: Cheryl & Steve Sinnot
Breeder: Jaime D'Arcy
Handler: Cheryl Sinnot
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male (7-9)   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Veteran   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 327 326 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2560 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   19
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada [National] November 17 to November 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 19

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 10 8
Group Ranking: 325 324 315 302 283
All Breed Ranking: 2601 2573 2477 2370 2183

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 76 76 72 78 75
All Breed Ranking: 537 535 521 575 522

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 6   0 0 0 0 1   159
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club October 25 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 22
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 13
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 16
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 9
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 127 125 144 138 130
All Breed Ranking: 815 801 934 885 826

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   101
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marion Postgate 23
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada August 02 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 12

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 2

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 11
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Natalja Skalin 6
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 2
Saturday Group 1st   William Byrne 18
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 20 20
Group Ranking: 447 438 425 404 415
All Breed Ranking: 2918 2855 2768 2639 2769

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By