MBPIS GCH Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fiona - (Female)
Owner: Douglas McIntyre & Jenny McCartney
Breeder: Douglas McIntyre & Jenny McCartney
Conformation Handler: Douglas McIntyre
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 N/A 2 1
Group Ranking: 8 3 N/A 14 14
All Breed Ranking: 53 26 N/A 102 119

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   187
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 19
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 20
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Byrne 136
  Group 1st   William Byrne 19
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 11 11 11 14 14
All Breed Ranking: 80 82 82 102 119

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 3 18 23 26 7   0 0 0 0 0   1230
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 34
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 8 (1-1-3-4)
Friday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 7 (1-3-2-2)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 28
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5 (1-0-0-5)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 10
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 1st   Roberta Parish 13
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
Friday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 8
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Quebec November 03 to November 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Christopher Shields N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 3 (0-1-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6 (0-4-1-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Gordon Hayburn 36
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 5 (2-3-0-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 4
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Colette Muldoon 105
  Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 5
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best In Show   Jack Ireland 145
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 5
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 8
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 7
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 5
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 7
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 5
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 2
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 2
  Group 2nd   Erin Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 48
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Group 4th   Harto Stockmari 22
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 22
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 6
  Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 5
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 61 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon 41 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 8
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 9
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 42 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 9
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 16
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 19
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 16
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 8
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 7
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Donna Conod 5
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 7
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 10
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 7
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 11
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 11
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Doris Willis 56 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 3
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 1st   Federico Fernandez 3
  BPIG   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Federico Fernandez N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 3
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 3
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 10
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 8
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 16
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 12
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 10
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 8
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 8
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 6
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 8
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 7
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 8
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 8
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 8
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 9
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 7
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 6
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 9
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 11
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 12
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 6
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 11
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 11
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 14
  BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 14
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Irene Latchford N/A
  Group 3rd   Gordon Hayburn 18
  BPIG   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 19
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 12
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 15
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By