CKC Gr. CH., AKC Gr. CH. Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: PORTIA - (Female)
Owner: Louise Glenda Newton
Breeder: Cathy & Mike Dugan, Bee and Bon Souza
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 20 28 22 32
All Breed Ranking: 110 117 167 137 206

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 7 5   0 0 3 0 3   693
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Glenda Goller 21
  Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 10
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 38
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 12

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 9 (2-6-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo 64
  Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 10 (2-6-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 9 (2-5-1-2)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 11
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 33
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Graham Kerr 25
  Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Thursday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 59
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 0

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 11 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 62
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6 (2-1-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6 (2-2-1-2)
Thursday Group 4th   Nancy Tibben 20
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 6 (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 26
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Jos De Cuyper N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 9 (2-5-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nelson Huber 9 (0-7-1-2)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lew Olson 3 (1-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 3 (2-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (1-0-1-2)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 43
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 31
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 31
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (3-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 27
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (3-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (3-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (3-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gerson Ayala 30
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 24
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 64 64 57 54 52
Group Ranking: 896 875 824 786 723
All Breed Ranking: 5375 5241 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 22 22 19 18 18
Group Ranking: 466 465 426 409 380
All Breed Ranking: 2763 2753 2613 2489 2247

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Select Bitch   James Osborne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG LTD Breed Show Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday BPIG   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Lawless N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Lawless N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   George Marquis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   George Marquis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Bell N/A
  Select Bitch   Shirley Bell N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-3-1-0)
Friday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-2-2-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edd Bivin (0-2-2-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-1-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By