MBPISS GCH Briley's Stand Outside The Fire
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tulsa - (Male)
Owner: Debbie Allardyce & Kim Long
Breeder: Kim Long
Handler: Emily Burdon & Graeme Burdon
Website: http://www.brileyboxers.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 22 19 16 N/A
Group Ranking: 125 202 184 141 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 689 1260 1089 833 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   99
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Boxer Club of Central Ontario August 06 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Davida Brown N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Laurent Pichard 29
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 11
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Larry Kereluke 4
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 12

Show Date
Northern Ontario Boxer Club August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 17

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 23
  Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (2-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (2-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 25 25 24 24 27
Group Ranking: 251 249 228 229 275
All Breed Ranking: 1515 1504 1413 1437 1612

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 4 (3-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizardo Valadez 3

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Chris Graham 31
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Chris Graham 1

Show Date
Boxer Club of Central Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 9
Group Ranking: 139 138 131 126 117
All Breed Ranking: 859 853 814 763 687

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 31
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 3
Friday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 32
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 26 26 26 25 24
Group Ranking: 249 246 239 226 210
All Breed Ranking: 1512 1485 1410 1329 1240

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada November 08 to November 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Andre Jeannotte N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Leonard 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 11
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 8
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 4th   Bernard Fears 5
  Best Of Breed   Bernard Fears 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 10 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carmen Battaglia (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Carmen Battaglia (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada August 08 to August 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario August 08 to August 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Winners Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By