GCh Dufailloux Lord Magistral SS
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Paul - (Male)
Owner: Françoise Favier Lafreniere & Johanne Carré
Breeder: Françoise Favier Lafreniere
Handler: Francoise Favier Lafreniere
Website: http://www.dufailloux.net

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 566 563 542 517 478
All Breed Ranking: 4142 4104 3934 3767 3497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club July 02 to July 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 455 453 433 415 387
All Breed Ranking: 3278 3256 3082 2940 2732

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 1
  Group 4th   Sylvie Desserne 9

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 60 60 55 50 47
All Breed Ranking: 478 470 451 410 379

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   200
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 01 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 15

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 25
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 23

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 17

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 24 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 9
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
  Group 3rd   Kim Leblanc 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 13
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada May 12 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Edward MacDonald N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edward MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Susan Badick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By