GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS, FDJ
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Newman - (Male)
Owner: Mabel Bingley
Breeder: Jacqueline Veillette
Handler: Allison Foley & Team
Website: http://www.egertonvizslas.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 6
Group Ranking: 130 128 121 116 138
All Breed Ranking: 581 575 546 516 612

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   146
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Doris Willis 22
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 31
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   David Miller N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 13
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 10
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 17

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 23
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 130 130 121 116 135
All Breed Ranking: 532 530 494 461 550

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 11   0 0 0 0 0   161
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 9
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Trotter 19
  Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 8
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 4

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 21
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 12
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 11
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 27
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Noe 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 8
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 25 25 24 24 21
Group Ranking: 501 491 468 444 419
All Breed Ranking: 2363 2323 2217 2120 1969

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A
Saturday BPIG   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 14

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By