Ch Threeacres Puff The Magicdragon
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Shermin - (Male)
Owner: Amy Hoffman and Carol Randle
Breeder: Amy Hoffman
Handler:
Website: https://www.facebook.com/HoffmansHobbyFarm/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 166 152 138 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1466 1304 1164 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 07 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Diane Fast 14

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 9
Group Ranking: 169 162 151 139 119
All Breed Ranking: 1336 1308 1239 1172 1027

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  Group 4th   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 10
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 7
  Group 4th   William Byrne 3
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 2

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 47 44 40 38
Group Ranking: 536 513 479 441
All Breed Ranking: 4209 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Douglas Anderson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By