GCh Troll Dogs Harold
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bacon - (Male)
Owner: Rachel Franks
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 31 31 29 28 24
Group Ranking: 494 484 459 437 409
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Kerryn Harvey N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Orford N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 12 13 11 10
Group Ranking: 186 212 199 180
All Breed Ranking: 1679 1651 1974 1848 1668

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5 (0-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5 (0-3-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 19
Saturday Select Dog   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Denis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (0-2-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-4-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-4-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 292 281 262 285 216
All Breed Ranking: 2717 2636 2455 2536 1812

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-2-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Harold Pybus (1-1-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-0-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 160 160 153 146 135
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 1015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (1-0-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Carol Gray (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Carol Gray (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By