GCh Fonehill Solar
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Wendy Reekie
Breeder: Wendy Reekie
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 9 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 172 166 156 142 116
All Breed Ranking: 1054 1020 970 882 720

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   75
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 39
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 6
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 7
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 7
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 11 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 158 235 217 204 188
All Breed Ranking: 902 1325 1252 1195 1091

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   95
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Denis 30
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 4
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 5

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 10
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 6

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 22 22 21 19 13
Group Ranking: 331 330 312 293 259
All Breed Ranking: 1984 1972 1869 1778 1612

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 32
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 40 36
Group Ranking: 242 236 231 506 470
All Breed Ranking: 1615 1597 1516 3433 3184

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   43
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Collie Club Of Canada [National] October 21 to October 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robette Johns 36
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Robette Johns N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robette Johns N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Robette Johns N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Coleen Graham N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By