MBISS Am GChS/ Cdn GChS Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: JERRY - (Male)
Owner: Carole J Walker
Breeder: Carole J Walker
Conformation Handler: Carole J Walker, Courtney Penner
Website: http://www.hyclasspugs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 4
Group Ranking: 15 17 24 25
All Breed Ranking: 87 97 106 140 175

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 13 9 10 10   0 0 0 0 2   1154
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sue Bownds 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Anjeli Vaid 49

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Mukal Vaid 38
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerry Lee N/A

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [National] November 19 to November 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Johansson 23 (2-3-13-6)
  Best Canadian Bred   Martin Johansson N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joao Machado 11 (1-1-6-4)
  Group 4th   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 41
Saturday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Select Dog   Lois Wilson N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Nancy Simmons 19

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 6 (0-2-5-0)
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 6 (0-2-5-0)
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 43

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [Regional] October 08 to October 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 12 (2-3-4-4)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 9 (2-3-3-2)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 29
Thursday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Marion Postgate 27

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 31

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (1-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Skiba 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Kim Skiba 44
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 13
Saturday Group 4th   Philip John 12
  Best Of Breed   Philip John 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 29
  Group 3rd   Gloria Kerr 19
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 29
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 30

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Haddon 7 (0-2-4-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 7 (0-3-5-0)
  Group 2nd   Adrian Landarte 80
Friday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 9
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 12
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 15
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 15
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 13

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 0
Saturday Group 3rd   John Muldoon 21
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 8

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 30

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 20

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Denis (2-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Denis N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason (2-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (2-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 15 15 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 158 156 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1191 1167 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Winners   Harold Pybus (2-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Harold Pybus (2-3-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Harold Pybus N/A
Saturday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 32
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (2-3-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-4-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [National] October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By