BIS, BPIS,BBPIS ,BBPISS GCHEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy CD RA CGN
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Myley - (Female)
Owner: Sharon Debor
Breeder: Sharon Debor
Conformation Handler: Sharon Debor
Performance Handler: Sharon Debor
Website: http://www.shenandal-dalmatians.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 25 24 21 21 17
All Breed Ranking: 196 192 179 174 160

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 9 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   512
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 19
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Wade 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 6

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 10
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 14
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (0-1-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 23
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Dalmatian Club Of Canada [National] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Edward Petit N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 13
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 14
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 17
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 7
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Thursday Best In Show   Sandra Anderson 170 *
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 15
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 14

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 16
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 21
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 17

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 14

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Shreve N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 16

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Hansen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Donald Mahoney 24

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 25
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 6 6
Group Ranking: 35 35 31 37 38
All Breed Ranking: 321 314 297 311 321

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 8 6 7   0 0 0 0 0   316
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 17
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Moses 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 24
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 3rd   Starr White 11

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 17
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 14

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 9
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 8
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 20
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 20
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 15
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 15 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 13
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 8
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 21
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Fast N/A
  Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 2 (0-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A
  BPIG   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 18 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 247 246 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2095 2083 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donna Morris (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Morris N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Morris (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Donna Morris 12
  Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Donna Morris N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Donna Morris N/A
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 16
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
Friday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Andrea Robins (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Dalmatian Club Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Trials] July 31 to August 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Novice B   Edward Leslie 192.0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 192.0

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gail Wormington 193.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 17 16 15 14 14
All Breed Ranking: 209 191 181 169 147

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
97.50 97.50 0.00 0.00 27

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Trials] July 31 to August 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Edward Leslie 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Aileen Murray 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Mountain City Obedience Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Linda Desaulniers 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Pierre Lambert 99.0
  Novice B   Pierre Lambert 99.0
Friday Novice B   Aileen Murray 99.0
  Novice B   Aileen Murray 98.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By