Am/Can Ch Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na TKA
Tibetan Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gyi-Na - (Female)
Owner: Terri Gueck
Breeder: Terri Gueck
Handler: Terri Gueck
Website: http://www.kyeri.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 187 178 154 136 104
All Breed Ranking: 1532 1453 1188 1039 803

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Show   Stanley Shen N/A
  Group 3rd   Stanley Shen 39
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Stanley Shen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 12 11 9
Group Ranking: 459 457 428 409 367
All Breed Ranking: 3864 3842 3628 3437 3101

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 3

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 201 200 225 213 277
All Breed Ranking: 1755 1735 1895 1807 2340

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Ty 14
  Best BBE In Group   Elaine Ty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 6
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 6
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 3
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stanley Shen N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Stanley Shen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By