Am GCh / Can GChX PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog CGN RI RN
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Price - (Male)
Owner: Grace & Patti Pella
Breeder: Grace & Patti Pella
Conformation Handler: Grace Pella
Performance Handler: Grace Pella
Website: http://paisleypelladalmatians.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 73 73 72 69 67
All Breed Ranking: 688 669 623 589 583

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   131
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 10

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 9
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 6

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 7
Friday Group 3rd   Doris Willis 9
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 6
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 9

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 14
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 6
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 7

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 134 128 121 118 120
All Breed Ranking: 1171 1133 1070 1014 1066

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 10

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 9

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Murray Eason 8
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 40 40 38 37 28
All Breed Ranking: 278 277 275 255 230

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 3 9 0   0 0 0 0 1   326
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 5
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Friday Group 3rd   William Byrne 7
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 9
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 9
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 12
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 13
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 12
Saturday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 179
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 16
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 12
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Group VI Club of Manitoba March 25 to March 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 92 89 80 76 89
All Breed Ranking: 797 787 742 699 834

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 14

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 13
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 19
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 4

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 12
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Friday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 10
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 22 22 21 20 19
Group Ranking: 325 320 302 289 266
All Breed Ranking: 2703 2686 2525 2406 2241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 7

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
Friday BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Maida Puterman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Susan Smith 91.0
  Intermediate   Susan Smith 75.0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club October 20 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lisa Day 93.0
  Intermediate   Darwin Boles 88.0
Saturday Novice A   Lisa Day 93.0
  Novice A   Darwin Boles 91.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By