Ch Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 5 4 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 49 60 46 25 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 316 428 310 178 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 1 0 1   145
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 52
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 7

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lew Olson 7 (2-4-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Napper 7 (2-4-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Lucas 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 66
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 8 (3-4-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Karen Day (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karen Day (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Orford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Orford (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Of Winners   Francois Bernier (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francois Bernier N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Newcomb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Newcomb N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Filburn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Filburn N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Kelland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By