OHBIS AM Can GCH Show Elveras Grand Master
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dominic - (Male)
Owner: Darlene Kelly and Denise Reid
Breeder: E Kalinenko
Handler: Darlene Kelly
Website: http://papillonpups.net


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 4 5 7
Group Ranking: 58 56 51 53 58
All Breed Ranking: 399 393 359 364 417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   219
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Judi Elford 19
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (0-0-2-2)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Wednesday Group 2nd   William Byrne 23
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (0-0-3-2)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 7
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 14
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Friday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 13
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 19
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gopi Krishnan 11
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 2
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Friday Group 3rd   Kenneth Chuah 19
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 11
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 6
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 19
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 49 48 50 46 39
All Breed Ranking: 315 310 313 294 273

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 1   0 0 0 0 0   290
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Ikuko Nagasako 20
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 3

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3

Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 40
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 31
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 6
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 37
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 37
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 36
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 35
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 5
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 16
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 103 103 97 92 90
All Breed Ranking: 750 740 696 656 603

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 14
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 7

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Usherwood 94
  BPIG   William Usherwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 33

Show Date
Papillon Canada March 25 to March 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lois Wilson N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 22 22 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 257 257 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2177 2157 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
Friday Group 4th   Russel Fletcher 21
  BPIG   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By