JBLittle Faithful's Munro
Maltese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 341 298 233 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2390 2070 1642 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 07 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Scott (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Peter Scott N/A
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 4
  Group 4th   Peter Scott 4
Friday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 321 314 295 278 255
All Breed Ranking: 2347 2301 2179 2057 1860

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jean Tremblay (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean Tremblay N/A
  Group 3rd   Jean Tremblay 5
Saturday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 2
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 9
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 7
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 2
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By