BBPIS CH Goldpaw's Jungle Kitty
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cheetah - (Female)
Owner: Tammy Sabourin
Breeder: Tammy Sabourin
Conformation Handler: Tammy Sabourin
Performance Handler: Tammy Sabourin
Website: http://www.goldpawgoldens.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 22 22 21 20 N/A
Group Ranking: 138 136 124 110 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 646 639 593 509 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 27

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 18
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Sharon Luckhart N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Arley Hussin N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann N/A
  BPIG   Arley Hussin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Arley Hussin (2-6-5-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Arley Hussin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Arley Hussin (2-6-5-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Arley Hussin N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Joyce Love N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   France Godbout N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   France Godbout N/A
  Winners Bitch   France Godbout (1-3-3-0)
  BPIG   France Godbout N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Ennis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By