Ch Takala Trails Briella
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 27 17 49 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 305 218 405 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   128
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 26 (0-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 18
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (2-1-0-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 16

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 20
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (2-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (2-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 103 103 98 94 84
All Breed Ranking: 837 837 790 704 642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 3

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Arne Foss N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By