Crossed Pines Pablo Creek Jude Of Courage
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jude - (Male)
Owner: Jyssica Ian Leuenberger, Jane Gentzen
Breeder: Jane Gentzen Loretta Martin
Conformation Handler: Jyssica Leuenberger
Performance Handler: Jyssica Leuenberger
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 36 36 33 31 26
Group Ranking: 384 380 366 351 305
All Breed Ranking: 3024 2963 2829 2679 2437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC September 23 to September 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Vania Haga (Dr) (5-5-12-17)
  Winners Dog   Vania Haga (Dr) (5-5-12-17)
  Award Of Merit   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (4-6-6-6)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (3-3-4-5)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By