Ch Goldenears Cloud Nine Of Course
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nine - (Female)
Owner: Barbara Turpin
Breeder: Birgitte Knudsen
Conformation Handler: Barbara Turpin
Website: https://www.facebook.com/ofcourserhodesianridgebacks


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 20 18 17 15 12
Group Ranking: 169 165 162 152 127
All Breed Ranking: 1468 1435 1370 1279 1127

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Canalizo N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Rosemary Young N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cindy Vogels N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Palmer N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Landra Wowchuck N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 3 (0-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Group 4th   Pierre Talbot 52

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (2-4-4-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) (6-7-8-7)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (5-8-8-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (5-6-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By