Ch Spiritsound Chai at Telaka
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chai - (Female)
Owner: C. Brent and Kathleen Thomas
Breeder: Ron and Rosemary Young
Conformation Handler: Kathy Thomas
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 8 4
Group Ranking: 77 68 62 52 32
All Breed Ranking: 439 389 310 241 154

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   164
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Murray Eason 23
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Friday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 27
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 24
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 35
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 7
Friday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 46
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 8

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 11 9
Group Ranking: 66 65 68 99 92
All Breed Ranking: 404 398 417 575 522

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   224
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 1
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 23
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 30
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 30
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sean Shields 41
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 36
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 38
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 4
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 33 33 32 31 26
Group Ranking: 311 306 293 277 268
All Breed Ranking: 1915 1880 1787 1695 1652

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 30
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 132 127 122 115 107
All Breed Ranking: 743 728 701 654 592

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   111
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Saturday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 18
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 28
  BPIG   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 29
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2

Show Date
Amethyst Siberian Husky Club May 05 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 03 to May 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 30
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Friday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By