CH Xoe's Master of Illusions
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Houdini - (Male)
Owner: Georgena Graham, Leanna Mottus
Breeder: Leanna Mottus
Conformation Handler: Dawson & Georgena Graham
Performance Handler: Georgena Graham
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 124 122 119 107 91
All Breed Ranking: 882 860 817 765 670

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
  Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 21

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Tibben 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 16

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (2-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 45

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 138 206 192 166
All Breed Ranking: 1047 1666 1586 1476 1333

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 22
Thursday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 18

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tannis Postma 10
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 31
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Whittier N/A
Friday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Joan Colbourn (2-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Joan Colbourn (2-1-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (2-1-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (2-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (2-1-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 19 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 169 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1293 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 28
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lisa Day 96.0
Saturday Novice B   Darwin Boles 93.0
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Susie Bell 94.0
Friday Novice B   Kelly Ladouceur 86.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By