Envy Me I Have a Dream
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: The Prophet - (Male)
Owner: Karen Morrill
Breeder: Rita Kovacs
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 9 10
Group Ranking: 156 154 170 142 132
All Breed Ranking: 1246 1208 1338 1092 1056

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 7
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 2nd   John Rowton 4
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
Saturday BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 6
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 7
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 14
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By