GCh Cobbers Dine N Dash
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 4 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 113 103 87 47 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 619 573 468 278 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 15

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-2-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (0-2-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 33 31 29 29 29
Group Ranking: 876 864 831 781 719
All Breed Ranking: 5474 5378 5129 4864 4545

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 17 17 18 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 578 575 642 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3557 3534 4069 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-2-0-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ricardo Saldana (0-3-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By