CH WIRETAP ZINGING IN THE RAIN UTD JE ITD PKD-N PKD-T SDI TLI ULI
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zing - (Female)
Owner: Sarah-Jane Brenner-Petti & Janet Rein
Breeder: Janet Rein
Conformation Handler: Owner Handler
Performance Handler: Owner Handler
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 4 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 195 187 119 94 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1416 1340 943 678 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 7 (2-3-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 9 (3-4-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Roberta Parish N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 23 23 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 493 513 560 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3671 3879 4388 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 2

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Best Of Winners   Javinder Singh Pawar (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Javinder Singh Pawar (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 2 (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Arthur Fry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Arthur Fry (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Hans van den Berg (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Winners   Hans van den Berg (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Eric Liebes N/A
  Winners Bitch   Eric Liebes (1-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By