GChB Necesse's Defendo Dominus
Deerhound (Scottish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dominic - (Male)
Owner: Lynne Bruce & Heidi Gervais
Breeder: Pia Erasmie
Conformation Handler: Heidi Gervais
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 5 6 8 8 11

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
19 10 50 8 2 2   1 0 0 0 2   8560
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 0
  Group 1st   Anjeli Vaid 37
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Mukal Vaid 307
  Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 0
  Group 1st   Mukal Vaid 36

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 0
  Group 1st   Kerry Lee 36
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 0
  Group 1st   Sue Bownds 29

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kerry Lee 352 *
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 48
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 55
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   John Rowton 339
  Group 1st   John Rowton 46
  Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend 251
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 36

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 271 *
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 21
Saturday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 276 *
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 22

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Group 2nd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 17
Friday Best In Show   Juan Miranda Saucedo 197 *
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 18
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ricardo Saldana 287 *
  Group 1st   Ricardo Saldana 16
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 22
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 17

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Elizabeth Lavault 342 *
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Lavault 0
  Group 1st   Elizabeth Lavault 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 0
  Group 2nd   Luis Catalan 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 43

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 17

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Stewart Dankner 239 *
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 13
Sunday Best In Show   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 267 *
  Best Of Breed   Philip John 0
  Group 1st   Philip John 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 0
  Group 1st   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 17
Friday Best In Show   Gloria Kerr 188 *
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 7
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 8

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Mary White 133
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 8
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck 137
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 7
Monday Best In Show   Terry Carter 161 *
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 10

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 165 *
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 11
Friday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 180 *
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 9
Thursday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 179 *
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 9

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Karen Day 121
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 1st   Karen Day 20
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Carol Graham 162
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 21
Friday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 161 *
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 21

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Terry Gains 148 *
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 7
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Kim Haddon 69
  Best Of Breed   Kim Haddon 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Hisayoshi Kadowaki 558
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 85
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 722 *
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 89
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Adrian Landarte 710 *
  Group 1st   Douglas Johnson 80
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 0

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Adrian Landarte 127
  Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 23 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 1
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Merla Thomson N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
  Group 3rd   Ashley Reid 24
Thursday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 36

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 20
Saturday Best In Show   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 211 *
  Best Of Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 0
  Group 1st   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 22
Friday Group 2nd   John Muldoon 19
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 18
Saturday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 221 *
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 21
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 174
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 21
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Cummins 141
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 13

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Francis Smith Moffat (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Francis Smith Moffat (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 35
Saturday Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 37
  Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 10
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By