GCh Strattonhill French Lace
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lacey - (Female)
Owner: Charlotte Edmunds
Breeder: Charlotte Edmunds
Handler: Charlotte Edmunds
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Mary White N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Sergio Pizzorno N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 17 to January 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Susan Christie N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 4 5
Group Ranking: 16 18 18 20 25
All Breed Ranking: 148 156 173 189 215

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   627
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 20
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 12
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 16
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 11

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 15
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 23
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 52
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 11

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 71
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 14

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 41
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 8
Friday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 30
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 13
Saturday Group 4th   Francine Schwartz 73
  Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 11

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 36
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 10
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 40
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 12
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 41
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 13

Show Date
Edmonton Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club May 31 to May 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Jan Haderlie N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Norman Kenney 42
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 20
Sunday Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 54
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 19

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 43
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 26

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 117 115 113 107 N/A
Group Ranking: 608 594 570 554 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4230 4127 3979 3784 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Eadie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By