MBIS MRBIS MBISS Australian Supreme CH, AKC GCH, Can GCH Hashki Just Go With It
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jay Jay - (Male)
Owner: David J Scheiris
Breeder: Philip Williams
Conformation Handler: David J Scheiris
Performance Handler: David J Scheiris
Website: https://www.facebook.com/david.scheiris


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 28 28 26 23 24
All Breed Ranking: 165 163 152 140 142

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 4 2 1 1   1 0 0 0 3   598
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Havanese Fanciers of Canada [Regional] September 15 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 24

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers of Canada [National] September 14 to September 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 14
  Group 4th   Mark Anderson 30

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   John Hodgkinson 88
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 4
  Group 1st   Sandra Orford 12
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 4
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 13

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 13 to April 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 9
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 30

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 141
  Group 1st   Gerson Ayala 28
  Group 1st   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 28
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 7 (3-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 7 (3-2-3-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Raymond Yurick 181 *
  Select Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 9 (3-2-3-2)
  Group 1st   Phred Wong 30
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 7 (3-1-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 8 (4-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 21

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] April 06 to April 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Best Of Winners   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 16

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (5-5-3-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (5-5-3-3)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (6-5-2-3)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (6-5-2-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By