GCh Yorkhouse Organized Crime
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Capone - (Male)
Owner: Michelle Mitchell
Breeder: Michelle Mitchell
Conformation Handler: JoAnn Noffsinger
Website: http://www.yorkhousekennel.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 93 91 87 81 93
All Breed Ranking: 679 668 638 607 668

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   131
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 14
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 3 (1-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Sunday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 34
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Saturday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 34
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (1-1-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (0-1-3-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 12 18
Group Ranking: 120 120 119 239 339
All Breed Ranking: 894 892 870 1851 2649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   95
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 7 (2-2-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 40
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 8 (3-2-3-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 14
  Select Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 17
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 24 22
Group Ranking: 318 317 306 419 394
All Breed Ranking: 2539 2511 2413 3179 2952

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   21
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 4

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta August 05 to August 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By