Ch Palemoonskyblue's Beauty Queen From A Movie Scene
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Billie Jean - (Female)
Owner: Kristin Vernoy & Bradley Ferrill
Breeder: Barbara Salvadore & Cheryl Roth Gelbert
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 82 66 38 42 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 522 403 237 256 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 25
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Mahoney 44
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-5-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Allison Jones (Dr) (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allison Jones (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (1-2-2-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter Martin (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (0-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William deVilleneuve N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By