MBIS BOSS Can/Am GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Freya - (Female)
Owner: Michelle Delaliaux
Breeder: Michelle Delaliaux
Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 49 44 48 46 39
All Breed Ranking: 307 285 261 219 180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 1 2   0 0 0 1 2   289
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 34
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 12
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 30
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2
Friday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 23
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Amethyst Siberian Husky Club May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 9

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 26
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 12

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 45
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 7

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Terry Gains 24
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 26
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 27
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 20
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 30 29 28 27 23
Group Ranking: 230 228 210 196 182
All Breed Ranking: 1377 1368 1285 1214 1089

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Murray Eason 23
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 32
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 36 36 36 36 33
Group Ranking: 407 401 385 372 339
All Breed Ranking: 2539 2511 2413 2307 2120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 16
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 43 43 40 39 36
Group Ranking: 342 337 319 307 286
All Breed Ranking: 2090 2072 1947 1859 1730

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 13
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 9
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1

Show Date
Amethyst Siberian Husky Club May 03 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Darren Walker N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada May 01 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Leslie Rogers N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 124 121 118 110 102
All Breed Ranking: 686 670 654 605 553

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   124
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 28
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cathy Cinnamon 27
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 28
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 27
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 44 44 43 46 41
All Breed Ranking: 203 199 194 202 184

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 6 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   544
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 33
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
Saturday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 43
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Friday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 30
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Doug Windsor 138
  Group 1st   Irenne Bader 26
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5
Saturday Best In Show   Ainslie Mills 163
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 23
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 4
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 33
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 31
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 31
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 41 41 41 39 35
Group Ranking: 281 276 267 239 222
All Breed Ranking: 1508 1480 1441 1318 1224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Best Brace   Shona Prebble N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Friday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 26
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Friday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By