GRCh Laperlerare Jazz Man Aupoildange
Maltese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jazz - (Male)
Owner: Guylaine Angers
Breeder: Nancy Guay
Conformation Handler: Guylaine Angers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 28 29 21 57 36
All Breed Ranking: 152 184 132 423 267

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 4 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   455
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 25
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Scott 32
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Thomas 28
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Belinda Thomas 22
Thursday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 18

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 18
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (3-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (3-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3 (3-0-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 24
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 21
Saturday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 182 *
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 29
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 27

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Winners Dog   Jean Delisle (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0
  Winners Dog   Jean Tremblay (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean Tremblay N/A
  Group 4th   Jean Tremblay 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (0-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 20

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Peter Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By