Ch Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Handsome - (Male)
Owner: Syvanna Schmidt
Breeder: Syvanna Schmidt
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Driessen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 116 116 106 99 107
All Breed Ranking: 798 781 732 692 735

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 8   0 0 0 0 0   109
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stephanie Rickard N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Christine Watson N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Shaun Watson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Claudio Rossi N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
  BPIG   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 0
Thursday BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0
  BPIG   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0
  BPIG   Monika Blaha N/A
  Group 4th   Monika Blaha 9
Thursday BPIG   Mark Anderson N/A
  Group 4th   Mark Anderson 6
  Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Ashley Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
  BPIG   Ashley Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Ashley Reid N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Lyn Brand (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Lyn Brand N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lyn Brand N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lyn Brand (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Weekes N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Weekes N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jacqueline Weekes (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Weekes 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Weekes (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Jacqueline Weekes N/A
Friday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 7
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Paul Stanton N/A
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes 15
  BPIG   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1
  Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 23
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes 1
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   John Rowton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Sunday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  BPIG   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Group 4th   Elizardo Valadez 9

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
  Winners Dog   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Filiberto Arniella N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Philip John N/A
  Best Of Winners   Philip John (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip John 1 (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Philip John N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip John (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Buchanan (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Group 4th   Lana Ferguson 14

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  BPIG   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Winners Dog   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  BPIG   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0
  Winners Dog   Mario Knoll N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mario Knoll N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
  Winners Dog   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carmen Haller N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By