Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior
Chihuahua (Short Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Arthur - (Male)
Owner: Diane Roy
Breeder: Diane Roy
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 6 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 224 151 97 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1588 1054 685 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-2-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 154 153 145 179 189
All Breed Ranking: 1099 1067 1018 1265 1343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 22
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Norman Strathdee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
Chihuahua Club Of Canada [National] September 09 to September 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francesco Cochetti N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 9 (3-1-3-3)
  Select Dog   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Dusan Paunovic N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dusan Paunovic N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bea Sawka N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (2-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 39
Friday Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Peter Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By