Ch Spoildrotten's Center Of Attention
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 16 16
Group Ranking: 373 366 346 331 307
All Breed Ranking: 2806 2753 2626 2497 2268

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   17
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC April 15 to April 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6 (2-2-2-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 6 (2-2-2-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 17 15 14 14
Group Ranking: 325 305 286 261
All Breed Ranking: 2581 2528 2427 2283 2087

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   19
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 4 (2-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 5 (2-2-0-2)
Wednesday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (1-0-0-1)
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Judi Elford (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC April 17 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC April 15 to April 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (3-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (3-3-0-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (3-2-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Graham Kerr (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Graham Kerr (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Denis (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Denis N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (1-1-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-1-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By