Ch Akai's Calico Jack
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 14 13 7 2 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 83 70 46 27 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 0 0   0 1 0 0 2   751
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] April 20 to April 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Whittier 41 (10-14-5-13)

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 29 (9-11-4-6)
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 89

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best In Show   John Rowton 518 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 30 (7-11-5-8)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Lynne Harwood N/A
  Group 1st   Lynne Harwood 99
Friday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 30 (8-12-4-7)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Lesley Hiltz N/A
  Group 1st   Lesley Hiltz 103

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 70 70 68 61 55
All Breed Ranking: 521 508 473 438 395

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   200
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Papillon Canada [Regional] August 26 to August 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 18 (4-2-3-10)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 14 (4-2-4-5)
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 26
Saturday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 156 *
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 11 (3-2-3-4)
  Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 26
Friday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish (5-2-2-4)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish (5-2-2-4)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Lynne Oslach (2-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Lynne Oslach (2-3-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynne Oslach N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (2-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (2-3-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Mary White (3-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Mary White (3-3-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
Tuesday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By