Ch Souyen's Social Superstar
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sky - (Male)
Owner: Patti Paquette; Mark Paquette; Sarah Paquette
Breeder: Owners
Conformation Handler: Owners
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 159 285 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1321 2337 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 3
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Dana Cline N/A
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 14
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 14
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 9
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Leif-Herman Wilberg 8
  BPIG   Leif-Herman Wilberg N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (2-0-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (2-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
  Winners Dog   Melvin Beech (2-0-0-1)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (3-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday BPIG   Davor Javor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Davor Javor (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   David Strachan N/A
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Canalizo N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jeffery Bazell N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeffery Bazell N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jeffery Bazell N/A
Friday Best BBE In Group   George Kostopoulos N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   George Kostopoulos N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By