MBPIS CKC GCH / RBIS UKC CH Auriga's Pocketful Of Dreams
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cali - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Mayes, Martin Doherty and Wendy Doherty
Breeder: Martin Doherty and Wendy Doherty
Handler: Lisa Mayes
Website: https://www.facebook.com/lisa.mayes.nb
http://www.aurigakennel.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 75 74 68 68 65
All Breed Ranking: 668 656 625 636 579

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   134
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 2

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 5
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 2nd   Federico Fernandez 2
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 2
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 2

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 7

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 8

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 7
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 10

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 8
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 16
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 13

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 166 166 275 261 236
All Breed Ranking: 1492 1481 2432 2314 2092

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 15

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 13
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 4th   William Byrne 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 256 253 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2063 2038 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 9
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 2nd   David Denis 10

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 86 85 83 96 114
All Breed Ranking: 730 727 696 842 920

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 18
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Keven Harris N/A
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  BPIG   David Strachan N/A
  Group 4th   David Strachan 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Strachan N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1 (0-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 7
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 8

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 15
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 11
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 15
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   You Chang Su N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Gunn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By