MBIS MBVIS BVISS GChEx Treebeard's Galileo
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Oreo - (Male)
Owner: Heath and Helen Kenyon and Janet Black Evans
Breeder: Janet Black Evans
Conformation Handler: Larry Clark
Website: http://www.wulymutbarbets.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 35 34 34 34 31
All Breed Ranking: 171 166 167 164 147

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 8 6 8   0 0 0 0 1   621
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 4th   Jon Cole 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Smith 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Denise Smith N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 15
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Esther Hall N/A
  Group 2nd   Esther Hall 20
  Best Of Breed   Esther Hall 0
Friday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 18
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 22
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 25
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Joseph Gregory N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Aramis (Joy) Lim 30

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 12
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   William Byrne N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 13

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 29
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Hedgepath 0
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 43
  Best Veteran In Group   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Group 4th   David Kelland 48
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 8
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 9
  Best Veteran In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 22
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 22
  Best Veteran In Group   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 35
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Veteran In Group   Doug Windsor N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Veteran In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Veteran In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 23
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 21
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ed Wild 21
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
  Group 4th   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 0
  Group 1st   William Robert Russell 57
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 21 21 20 17 12
All Breed Ranking: 114 112 101 89 73

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 9 7 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   811
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Doug Windsor 133
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 28
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 30
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 31
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 31
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 30
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Maribel Sy 24
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Best In Show   Polly Smith 190
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 26
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 23

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 16
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 16
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 48
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 0
  Group 3rd   Erwin Deutscher 38

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 41

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 20
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 22
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 18

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 19
Friday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 8
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Goldstone 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 19 24 25 26
All Breed Ranking: 88 89 124 135 135

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 8 12 10   0 0 0 0 1   1211
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 34
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 35
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 68
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 81
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 72

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 50
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 39
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 39
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 41
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdes 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 4th   Jane Forsyth 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 29
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 10
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 23
  Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 22
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 23

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 61
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 99
  Best Of Breed   George Marquis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 02 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 32
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 27

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 20
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 13

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 13
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 10
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 14

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 4th   Douglas Smith 9
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Smith 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
  Group 4th   Weng Woh Chan 29

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 47
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Beauchamp 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By