Ch Goldenears Athena
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 11 10 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 123 106 97 86 86

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 35

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 0
  Group 2nd   Julio Ronco 13

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Hastings 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 20

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 15 16 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 192 192 192 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1925 1928 1951 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Stephanie Rickard (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Christine Watson 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Christine Watson (0-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda Wells 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Linda Wells 23
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Linda Wells (0-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-3-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By