Ch Seasyde Black Ice
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Trump - (Male)
Owner: Wendy Cook and Helyne Medeiros
Breeder: Helyne Medeiros
Handler: Wendy Cook
Website: http://www.seasydepointers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 16 N/A
Group Ranking: 221 220 211 297 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 954 945 899 1223 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Goran Bodegard 32
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 15
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 18
  Group 3rd   Patricia Trotter 16
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 4
Group Ranking: 43 43 39 33 33
All Breed Ranking: 187 183 168 154 157

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 6 8 5   0 0 0 0 0   517
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 21
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 15
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 16
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
Saturday Group 4th   Rita Walker 18
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 22
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 19
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Saturday Group 1st   Judi Elford 37
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Friday Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 34
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 19
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 28
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 21
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 26
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 11
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 14
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 29
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 21
  Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 30
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   David Kelland 27
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Natalja Skalin 21
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By