Ch Regalridge Waltzing Matilda
Welsh Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Matilda - (Female)
Owner: Lee Steeves & Chantelle Marshall
Breeder: Lee Steeves
Handler: Chantelle Marshall
Website: http://www.regalridge.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 67 65 61 54 51
All Breed Ranking: 589 583 554 524 480

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 4 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   144
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 8
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 6
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 7
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 6
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 8

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 13
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 17
  Group 4th   Margaret Moran McQuinn 13
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 22
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 19
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 126 126 150 231 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1432 1419 1825 2473 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 18
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Goran Bodegard N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Trotter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Trotter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Winners Bitch   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   You Chang Su N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By