Ch Jackwyre's Miss Americana
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 7 5
Group Ranking: 228 227 215 193 120
All Breed Ranking: 1640 1630 1525 1374 963

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 1
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 4 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 3
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 2
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 3

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 77 77 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 679 679 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (3-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By