GCh Deloubelle With Best Wishes
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 11
Group Ranking: 20 17 12 10 125
All Breed Ranking: 152 138 109 92 977

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 3 3 0   0 0 0 0 2   603
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Rafael de Santiago 38
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 14
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 15
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 44
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-0-1-3)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 445 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 47
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3 (1-0-0-3)

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 12 12
Group Ranking: 110 110 108 106 100
All Breed Ranking: 1021 1014 956 925 830

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   80
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 10
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 11
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 11
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 10
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 9
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 9
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 9
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 10
Group Ranking: 90 89 83 80 72
All Breed Ranking: 778 769 722 679 627

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 52
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Karen Doyle 52
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 45 44 43 41 40
Group Ranking: 601 594 565 539 506
All Breed Ranking: 4619 4540 4326 4100 3830

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Afghan Hound Club of BC August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Seamus Oates N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By