GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: K.P. Smith
Breeder: Owner
Conformation Handler: Owner & Lin Mazurkiewicz
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 14 14 18 17
All Breed Ranking: 117 113 114 134 125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 15 9 8 8   0 0 0 0 0   900
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 7 (0-3-3-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 29

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 13
  Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 7
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Ian Rasmussen 9
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 19
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 19
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4 (1-2-2-0)
Thursday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Charles Bett 22
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 6 (3-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Charles Bett 6 (3-2-2-0)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 1
  Group 2nd   Antonio Di Lorenzo 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 33 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 26

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 30
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 27

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 7 (3-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Glen Stark 6 (3-2-2-0)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 71
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 50 (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 9
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 1st   Leyda Perez 18

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 15

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 8 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 16 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Jaime Ganoza 14 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Andrews 13 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 16 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 29
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 12 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 18
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5 (0-3-2-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 12
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 13
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 38 37 36 38 55
Group Ranking: 561 558 527 522 668
All Breed Ranking: 3434 3415 3226 3160 4413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (2-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (2-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By