GCh Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Clark - (Male)
Owner: Byron Fulkerth & Kristle Ruggles Maragon
Breeder: Kristle Ruggles Maragon, Tasha Kramlich , Jennifer Holmberg Baggonstos, Tiffany Skinner
Conformation Handler: Byron Fulkerth
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 26 26 23 24 23
All Breed Ranking: 109 109 97 115 107

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   167
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 8 (2-4-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 8 (3-4-2-0)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 46

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7 (2-2-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 12
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 21

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 50
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (0-1-2-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 62 61 57 53 52
All Breed Ranking: 431 422 399 368 336

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   226
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 28
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 26

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 5 (3-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 6 (3-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 6 (3-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 32
Saturday Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (3-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6 (3-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (3-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (3-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6 (3-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (3-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 23
Friday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Group 3rd   Davor Javor 20
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Davor Javor (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Davor Javor (2-2-2-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 64 64 57 54 52
Group Ranking: 896 875 824 786 723
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By