RBIS MBPIS MBPIG GCH Legacyk's So What's Your Point
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cabela - (Female)
Owner: Emma Astle and Legacyk Kennels
Breeder: Legacyk and Gatehouse Kennels
Handler: Emma Astle
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Dwain McLean N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 24 23 22 22 22
Group Ranking: 471 445 433 406
All Breed Ranking: 2410 2340 2255 2177 2021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 12
Group Ranking: 57 55 53 55 147
All Breed Ranking: 269 265 249 258 708

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   351
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 42
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada September 10 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 63
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Hans van den Berg 65
Friday Select Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 32
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Elizabeth Gunter 22
  Select Bitch   William Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 27 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 12

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 11

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tatjana Urek 6 (3-2-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   John Walsh 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 20 20 19 26 23
All Breed Ranking: 83 83 88 109 95

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 13 14 4 3   0 0 0 0 2   987
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Group 2nd   Joanne Fernall 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 3rd   Gordon Hayburn 44
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Rafael Otalora Robayo 23
  Group 1st   William Byrne 23
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 128 *
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 24
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 24

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Looby 40

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 51

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 38

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 44
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 36
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cruz 22
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 34

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 20
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 23
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 23

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 18
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 12
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 15

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 12
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 13
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 13

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 5
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 6
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 21
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 21

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 19
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 19
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 34
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 20

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 13

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 23 23 27 25 28
All Breed Ranking: 128 127 132 137 140

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 12 10 4   0 0 0 0 0   714
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada November 28 to November 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 7

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 27
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 20
  Group 3rd   Cathy Delmar 12
Saturday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 13
  Select Bitch   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 13
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 16
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Trotter 20
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 19
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 30 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 6

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Noe N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 27
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 23
  Group 4th   Carl Liepmann 55

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 3
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 19
  Group 2nd   You Chang Su 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 17
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 13
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 18
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 19
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 18
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 16
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 21
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 29
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 8
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 28
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 21
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 1st   James Noe 26
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 18
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 3
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 33
Friday Group 2nd   William Byrne 16
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 67 67 71 71 67
All Breed Ranking: 305 303 301 296 285

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   317
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Andrews 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 5

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 7
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 15

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Paterson 14
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 7

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 16
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 21
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 14

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 30
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 30

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 13
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 11

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 25
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 20
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 2
  BPIG   Mario Duarte N/A
  Group 2nd   Mario Duarte 36

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By