GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Faith - (Female)
Owner: Sherry George
Breeder: Sherry George
Conformation Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 8 19
Group Ranking: 31 30 30 29 122
All Breed Ranking: 174 167 173 176 731

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 2 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   372
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 11
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 12
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 10

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 26
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 24

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 29
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Anderson 162
  Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 24
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Kim Leblanc 20
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 23
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 14
Sunday Select Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 9

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 12 12 16 17 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 60 60 78 74 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   313
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 15
  Group 2nd   Todd Foley 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 16
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 10
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 15

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 19

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 27
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Anderson 166
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 29

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 26 26 24 22 18
Group Ranking: 126 125 114 109 96
All Breed Ranking: 864 845 792 751 688

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   100
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Cherie Holmes 9
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 8

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 14

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 3
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Select Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (0-2-1-2)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 10
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 11
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4 (0-2-1-2)
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 12
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 11

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 20
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Berri Beare (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Berri Beare N/A
  Winners Bitch   Andrew Beare (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrew Beare N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Andrew Beare N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Kelland N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-4-3-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (3-4-3-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By