Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Susan Jaddock
Breeder: D. Prawdzik / K. Bouffard
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 189 185 176 165 152
All Breed Ranking: 1146 1128 1069 1019 920

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   71
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Davor Javor 33
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 13

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [National] May 17 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dermott Young 29

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 1
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 3
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 3
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 12
Group Ranking: 67 66 61 61 293
All Breed Ranking: 450 437 416 407 1623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   215
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 6 (2-2-3-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 154 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 26
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 22
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Weymouth N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 20
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada May 19 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 13

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 31 30 28 28 41
All Breed Ranking: 245 242 226 217 270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 4 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   383
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lake 20
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4 (0-1-2-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 8 (2-3-2-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 46
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 10 (3-4-2-2)
Friday Group 4th   James Reynolds 24
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7 (1-3-2-2)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brian Reid 10
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 29
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 30
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best In Show   Jack Ireland 158 *
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 30
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 27
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 4 4
Group Ranking: 68 67 63 108 96
All Breed Ranking: 485 481 456 706 650

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   185
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 77
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 16
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 15
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 22
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 34
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 85 85 136 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 597 596 921 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   143
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 22
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Dana Cline N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2
Friday Group 2nd   Dana Cline 40
  BPIG   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Lewis 70
  BPIG   Richard Lewis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 4
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Susan Bell 190.0
Friday Novice B   Mary Jane Shervais 179.5

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Sharon Redmer 185.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 22 21 18 16
Group Ranking: 148 144 134 118 109
All Breed Ranking: 438 411 384 353 316

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.33 0.00 89.33 0.00 13

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   James Ham 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Gail Carroll 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 78.0(2 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 31 N/A
Group Ranking: 104 100 95 143 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 366 349 335 489 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.67 89.67 0.00 0.00 15

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Isobel Hutton 92.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Susan Bell 77.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   David Denis 96.0
  Advanced A   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   David Denis 87.0
  Intermediate   Katherine Darbyshire 85.0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Gail Carroll 97.0
Saturday Novice B   Shawn Kelly 100.0
Friday Novice B   Gail Carroll 94.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By